Run for the Light 5/10K

Bald Head Island NC    August 7, 2022

5K Record Sex Age City/State Time Year
Jacob Bole M 14 Magnolia DE 19:34 2017
Julianne Maine F 21 Ottawa CAN 21:53 2018
10K Record Sex Age City/State Time Year
John Marino M 27 Fenton MO 36:59 2021
Olivia Aschman F 23 Cary NC 43:32 2020
5K Name Sex Age City/State Time Pace

1

Tanner Jones

M

14

Unknown

22:11

7:09

2

Spencer Bluth

M

14

Raleigh NC

22:38

7:18

3

Scott Hodgson

M

41

Chapel Hill NC

23:30

7:35

4

Maren Friday

F

19

Duluth MN

23:31

7:35

5

Cooper Dwight

M

13

Washington DC

23:39

7:38

6

Logan O'Connor

M

33

Washington DC

23:56

7:43

7

Gabi Gil

F

15

Washington DC

23:58

7:44

8

Gabrielle Postma

F

25

Jacksonville NC

26:49

8:39

9

Denise Burkard

F

57

Charlotte NC

29:23

9:29

10

Justin Buchman

M

20

Duluth MN

29:38

9:34

11

Mary Dwight

F

47

Washington DC

31:29

10:09

12

Delbe Spath

M

58

Wilmington NC

31:58

10:19

13

Reiter Healey

M

13

Raleigh NC

32:08

10:22

14

Griz Dwight

M

48

Washington DC

32:41

10:33

15

Nathan Hewitt

M

35

Raleigh NC

32:51

10:36

16

Louise Friday

F

50

Duluth MN

33:29

10:48

17

Bret Friday

M

51

Duluth MN

33:31

10:49

18

Connie Silverstein

F

66

Wendell NC

33:39

10:51

19

Alexis Harris

F

26

Wilmington NC

33:44

10:53

20

Megan Hewitt

F

29

Raleigh NC

33:45

10:53

21

Lauren Fox

F

32

Raleigh NC

33:47

10:54

22

C. Lanham

M

12

Sherborn MA

34:45

11:13

23

M. Caranasos

F

9

Chapel Hill NC

35:13

11:22

24

Brienne Caranasos

F

43

Chapel Hill NC

35:15

11:22

25

Kaitlyn Ley

F

28

Wilmington NC

37:22

12:03

26

Jenna Albaugh

F

23

Bald Head Island NC

37:24

12:04

27

Erika Vinson

F

36

Durham NC

37:41

12:09

28

Shannon Adams

F

46

Chittenango NY

37:46

12:11

29

Kate Kalleberg

F

45

Chapel Hill NC

38:00

12:15

30

Jenny Blackburn

F

49

Waxhaw NC

38:38

12:28

31

E. Caranasos

F

12

Chapel Hill NC

38:40

12:28

32

Mary Kate Lambeth

F

37

Ellerbe NC

38:56

12:34

33

John Bluth

M

50

Raleigh NC

39:05

12:36

34

Ellyn Riggins

F

58

Wilmington NC

39:49

12:51

35

Daytona Nomick

F

31

Wilmington NC

40:00

12:54

36

Jeff Bordeaux

M

62

Rocky Point NC

40:02

12:55

37

Brendan Friday

M

18

Duluth MN

42:29

13:42

38

Sophia Berdan

F

18

Duluth MN

42:31

13:43

39

Lettie Moore

F

47

Southport NC

42:38

13:45

40

Devin Sprinkle

F

45

Wilmington NC

43:20

13:59

41

Leah Lewis

F

57

Oriental NC

44:23

14:19

42

Jennifer Wiggen

F

37

Oak Island NC

44:38

14:24

43

E. Wiggen

F

6

Oak Island NC

44:40

14:25

44

Nancy Fish

F

71

Duluth MN

44:42

14:25

45

Kathleen Bailey

F

53

Chittenango NY

46:03

14:51

46

Lauren Schaale

F

29

Leland NC

46:09

14:53

47

Ellie Zuleba

F

16

Raleigh NC

48:42

15:43

48

Maranda Hoyle

F

44

Charlotte NC

48:55

15:47

49

Heather Rest

F

33

Bolivia NC

49:21

15:55

50

Karen Trahan

F

55

Stafford VA

50:06

16:10

51

Wendy Hill

F

48

Wadesboro NC

51:08

16:30

52

Julie Tew

F

48

Raleigh NC

51:10

16:30

53

Kimberly Bageant

F

38

Wilmington NC

52:24

16:54

54

Bootsie Long

F

61

Supply NC

53:39

17:18

10K Name Sex Age City/State Time Pace

1

Connor Aschman

M

17

Cary NC

46:51

7:33

2

Parker Eason

M

36

West Simsbury CT

49:04

7:55

3

Noah Carmack

M

18

New Richmond OH

49:44

8:01

4

Nathan Gatto

M

33

Winston Salem NC

50:11

8:06

5

William Mitseff

M

32

Raeford NC

50:17

8:07

6

Todd Labarr

M

31

Longs SC

50:19

8:07

7

Emily Dickinson

F

40

Oak Island NC

51:02

8:14

8

Danielle Flint

F

40

Leland NC

53:27

8:37

9

Jessica Eason

F

38

West Simsbury CT

53:53

8:41

10

Russell Bowling

M

67

Franklin NC

54:50

8:51

11

Alexis Vaiksnoras

F

21

Oak Island NC

54:57

8:52

12

Rob Scott

M

49

Asheville NC

56:46

9:09

13

Jason Carmack

M

46

New Richmond OH

57:19

9:15

14

Mark Long

M

63

Hamlet NC

57:36

9:17

15

Carol Bowman

F

54

Oak Island NC

58:47

9:29

16

Anna Packis

F

23

Avon OH

59:59

9:40

17

Matthew Bradley

M

37

Oak Island NC

1:01:30

9:55

18

Molly Copelin

F

46

Wendell NC

1:01:51

9:59

19

Shawn Trahan

M

56

Stafford VA

1:02:38

10:06

20

Nicole Knieps

F

32

Hampstead NC

1:04:12

10:21

21

Jack Wiggen

M

44

Oak Island NC

1:05:25

10:33

22

Hilary Schultz

F

31

Raleigh NC

1:06:03

10:39

23

Nick Vaiksnoras

M

18

Oak Island NC

1:08:09

11:00

24

Kim Gigliotti

F

60

Wilmington NC

1:11:38

11:33

25

Rosemary Reinis

F

69

Southport NC

1:12:16

11:39

26

Denise Kloeppel

F

60

Southport NC

1:13:40

11:53

27

Kirk Kloeppel

M

59

Sterling VA

1:13:47

11:54

28

Sarah Gatto

F

32

Winston Salem NC

1:16:50

12:24

29

Ana Ramirez

F

60

Charlotte NC

1:16:57

12:25

30

H. Carmack

F

9

New Richmond OH

1:19:33

12:50

31

Cheryl Carmack

F

48

New Richmond OH

1:19:34

12:50

32

Trisha Kolesar

F

31

Henrico VA

1:20:38

13:00

33

Blair Hauser

F

35

Leland NC

1:27:01

14:02

34

Michelle Johnson

F

34

Wilmington NC

1:27:02

14:02

35

Elaine Williams

F

44

Wilmington NC

1:32:05

14:51

36

Linda Maedje

F

53

Southport NC

1:39:06

15:59

37

Tammy Fox

F

53

Leland NC

1:39:07

15:59

Send Results to Cape Fear Rogue Runners

 Back